NEIL MARTIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

NEIL MARTIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
ST NICHOLAS HOUSE
PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6FQ
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02976445
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
21 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2006
Filed on:
16 Oct 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Coxon
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Gribby
11 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Taylor
11 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEVERIL SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2006
COATS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

TURNCOAST LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

BROOKSIDE WAY(OFF COMMON ROAD)
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2NL
Changed 11 Mar 2008

14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6GR
Changed 5 Jun 2003

56 HIGH PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1HX
Changed 11 Jun 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neilmartininternational.co.uk
www.neilmartininternational.com
www.neilmartininternational.net
www.neilmartininternational.org
www.neilmartininternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 21 Sep 2007 18
31 Mar 2005 20 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 5 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 21 Jan 2004 10
31 Dec 2001 12 Feb 2003 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years