NEKTAN UK LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR MALTA HOUSE , 36-38 PICCADILLY LONDON ENGLAND W1J 0LE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£44
Current assets
£3.54k
Fixed assets
£5
Current creditors
£221
Shareholders funds
£3.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04468412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MFUSE LIMITED6 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/206 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK JAMES ERIKSON SNELGAR

View Document

06/06/206 June 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MS MICHELE LOGLISCI

View Document

06/06/206 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES WILKINSON

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHELE LOGLISCI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company