NELSONS BAR LIMITED

Address

NELSONS BAR LIMITED
SOUTHSEA LEISURE PARK MELVILLE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 9TB
Classification:

Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773410
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £36,918 £29,111 £38,045
Debtors: £174,380 £293,473 £175,620
Creditors due within one year: £168,587 £143,577 £90,912
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,586 £187,749 £135,196
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,586 £187,749 £135,196
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Calvesbert
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Sharp
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

PJ HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2009 FROM
10 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
PO1 2RG
Changed 7 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years