NEMESIS MEDICAL LTD

Address

NEMESIS MEDICAL LTD
OVERDENE HOUSE
49 CHURCH STREET
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5BX
(380 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01646 681 992
Phone: 01646 689 270
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715707
VAT Number:
GB970 5793 84
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£5.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £10,860 £3,504
Debtors: £24,137 £32,472 £50,345
Creditors due within one year: £28,048 £42,526 £108,099
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,911 £806 -£3,016
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,000 £60,000 £60,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£73,263 -£57,349 -£56,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£73,263 -£57,349 -£56,599
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dorian Cook
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIDENT HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

1A KNOWL ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8DQ
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2012

30 BLAKE HALL ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 9NS
Changed 4 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nemesismedical.co.uk
www.nemesismedical.support
www.nemesismedical.productions
www.nemesismedical.sale
www.nemesismedical.active
www.nemesismedical.org.uk
www.nemesismedical.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 22 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years