NENE OVERLAND LIMITED

Address

NENE OVERLAND LIMITED
MANOR FARM
AILSWORTH
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE5 7AF
Phone: 01628 671 250
Phone: 01733 380 687
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04290094
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,627 £52,102 £24,145
Debtors: £53,503 £79,245 £218,726
Creditors due within one year: £2,686,223 £1,356,746 £1,269,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,337,636 £1,412,020 £1,337,968
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £86,830 £130,867 £42,443
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,562,359 £1,626,851 £1,652,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,562,359 £1,626,851 £1,652,544
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Harrison Smith
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephanie Harrison-smith
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT FURNISHINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

61 MAIN STREET
AILSWORTH CASTOR
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE5 7AF
Changed 29 Jul 2003

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 12 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neneoverland.news
www.neneoverland.lighting
www.neneoverland.trade
www.neneoverland.net
www.neneoverland.sale
www.neneoverland.org
www.neneoverland.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years