NEO ENERGY UPSTREAM UK LIMITED

Company number SC279865



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
THE SILVER FIN BUILDING (8TH FLOOR) 455 UNION STREET ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB11 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHLINN LIMITED25 February 2005
SILVERSTONE ENERGY LIMITED1 June 2010
BRIDGE ENERGY UK LIMITED23 September 2014
VERUS PETROLEUM UK LIMITED19 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RANELAGH NOMINEES LIMITEDView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VERUS PETROLEUM HOLDING LIMITED / 19/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company