NEPTUNE ROV SERVICES LTD

Address

NEPTUNE ROV SERVICES LTD
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
(491 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC083413
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£298,100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin King
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lc Secretaries Limited
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Louden
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Stephen
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEPTUNE ROV SERVICES UK LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2010
SUBMERSIBLE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010
SUBMERSIBLE TELEVISION SURVEYS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

EUROTECHNOLOGY CENTRE KIRKHILL PLACE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GU
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2010

EUROTECHNOLOGY CENTRE KIRKHILL PLACE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GU
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2008

UNIT 4 BARRATT TRADING ESTATE
MURCAR
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB23 8JW
Changed 12 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neptunerovservices.co.uk
www.neptunerovservices.com
www.neptunerovservices.services
www.neptunerovservices.support
www.neptunerov.services
www.neptunerovservices.net
www.neptunerovservices.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 15 Jun 2012 12
31 Dec 2009 16 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years