NESOR EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

NESOR EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ENGLAND
CM7 3GB
(603 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07631448
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,754 £5,272 £1,019
Debtors: £631,305 £463,903 £298,050
Creditors due within one year: £511,229 £346,954 £230,105
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £148,648 £134,661 £81,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £152,283 £137,368 £119,321
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Knight
12 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kim Knight
12 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

COXE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

13 TWYFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
LONDON ROAD
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
ESSEX
CM23 3YT
Changed 31 Jan 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years