NESS RECOVERIES 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
03801480
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOCKLOW LIMITED4 August 1999
THE NOTE CAFE BAR LIMITED22 October 1999
THE LIVING ROOM LIMITED19 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/118 May 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/02/118 February 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/08/1031 August 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/08/105 August 2010 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/03/109 March 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/02/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company