NESSLEGROVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Midway House Herrick Way Staverton Cheltenham England GL51 6TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£57.16k
Current assets
£80.78k
Current creditors
£33.23k
Shareholders funds
£20.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02042856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEBBIT LIMITED4 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/11/197 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2019 FROM CHARGROVE HOUSE SHURDINGTON ROAD SHURDINGTON CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 4GA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NESSLEGROVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company