NESTOR HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD SUTTON SURREY SM1 4LA

Company number
00839132
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH NURSING CO-OPERATIONS LIMITED8 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1920 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2019 FROM CAVENDISH HOUSE LAKHPUR COURT STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK STAFFORD ST18 0FX ENGLAND

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

16/12/1816 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID COLLISON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company