NETBUSTERS MEGASTORES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

NETBUSTERS MEGASTORES LIMITED
9 THE LEXINGTON, 40 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AN
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05061914
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,105.00 on 14 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2010
Filed on:
14 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

NETBUSTERS DAGENHAM LTD
Changed 12 May 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 14 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 7 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 23 Feb 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years