NETCABLE LTD



Legal registered address
CHILTERN HOUSE 24-30 KING STREET WATFORD WD18 0BP

Company number
02928202
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETWORK CABLE SERVICES LIMITED28 July 2000
SP NETWORKS LTD12 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/0726 May 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

26/02/0726 February 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

26/02/0726 February 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

18/09/0618 September 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

02/08/062 August 2006 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NETCABLE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company