NETFONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 9 MIDDLEGATE WHITE LUND IND ESTATE MORECAMBE LANCASHIRE LA3 3BN

Company number
04263399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2010

Next statement due by 4 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8886 LIMITED6 September 2001
BTOO LIMITED16 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/101 September 2010 Annual return made up to 7 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/06/107 June 2010 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2010 TO 30/09/2009

View Document

16/11/0916 November 2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID PETER DURNFORD / 01/10/2009

View Document

16/11/0916 November 2009 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANNABEL DAWN DURNFORD / 01/10/2009

View Document

28/09/0928 September 2009 28/09/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NETFONICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company