NETPLAY TV PLC

Address

NETPLAY TV PLC
BATTERSEA STUDIOS
80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3HE
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03954744
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,960,105.62 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Butler
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Akshay Kumar
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Akshay Kumar
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Lapping
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Bjarke Larsen
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Mickley
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Stevens
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HELICAL (BATTERSEA) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2007
HELICAL (BATTERSEA) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2007
HELICAL (BATTERSEA) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2007
RONALD HATCHETT, STEVEN BREEDS AND ADAM YENDLE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

STREAM GROUP PLC
Changed 1 Dec 2006
STREAM TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 30 Mar 2001
SHOPAHOLIC LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

THAMES HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2012

C/O NETPLAY TV PLC
80 SILVERTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
SW8 3HE
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2010

76 CHURCH STREET
LANCASTER
LA1 1ET
Changed 28 Apr 2010

25 JAMES STREET
LONDON
W1U 1DU
Changed 29 Jan 2008

JAMES STREET, LONDON, W1U 1DU
Changed 10 Nov 2005

0 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1U 3SB
Changed 8 Nov 2005

RTMAN HOUSE, 43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE, LONDON, W1H 6HN
Changed 9 Sep 2003

E MANSION HOUSE, BENHAM VALENCE SPEEN, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE RG20 8LU
Changed 6 Sep 2002

KINGFISHER COURT, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE RG14 5SJ
Changed 16 Jun 2001

WYS HOUSE, 33 CRWYS ROAD, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 11 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.netplaytv.holdings
www.netplaytv.business
www.netplaytv.org.uk
www.netplaytv.management
www.netplaytv.fund
www.netplaytv.financial
www.netplaytv.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years