NETWORK DEFENCE LIMITED

Address

NETWORK DEFENCE LIMITED
6700 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4GE
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03181905
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,681.70 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Beesley
8 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Beesley
8 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2013

Previous Company Names

SOLWAY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD FORGE
HIGH STREET
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9SP
Changed 11 Jun 2013

K BANK, 30 HIGH STREET, NEWTON LE WILLOWS, MERSEYSIDE WA12 9SN
Changed 23 Mar 2000

RNDEN HOUSE, CHAPEL LANE, STOCKTON HEATH, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE WA4 6LL
Changed 25 Jul 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,892.50
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £2,403.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £50,800.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.networkdefence.co.uk
www.networkdefence.com
www.networkdefence.org.uk
www.networkdefence.technology
www.networkdefence.active
www.networkdefence.community
www.networkdefence.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years