NETWORK PLACES LIMITED

Company number 05148253



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
RESOLUTION HOUSE 12 MILL HILL LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5DQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASY SUPPORT LIMITED28 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/07/1513 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2015 FROM
UNIT A TRIDENT BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1UA
View PDF
10/07/1510 July 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
10/07/1510 July 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Cash in bank
£11.60k
Current assets
£276.82k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£296.99k
Shareholders funds
£-20.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company