NETWORK RAIL PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

NETWORK RAIL PROPERTY LIMITED
1 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 2DN
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04133605
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Biggs
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nr Corporate Secretary
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE GATE LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

KINGS PLACE 90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AG
Changed 15 Dec 2014

40 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2EE
Changed 27 Aug 2008

RAILTRACK HOUSE
EUSTON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 2EE
Changed 8 Feb 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £4,820.52
Department for Communities and Local Government
19 £100,627.56

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.networkrailproperty.org
www.networkrailproperty.services
www.networkrail.property
www.networkrailproperty.org.uk
www.networkrailproperty.net
www.networkrailproperty.company
www.networkrailproperty.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years