NEUROTHERM LIMITED

Address

NEUROTHERM LIMITED
429 BRIGHTON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6EU
Phone: 020 8660 9417
Phone: 020 8660 4374
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01390305
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eversecretary Limited
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Jako
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Mcewan
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

CROYDON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 18 Jan 2011

429 BRIGHTON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6EU
Changed 22 Dec 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £126.60
Department of Health
5 £14,837.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neurotherm.co.uk
www.neurotherm.motorcycles
www.neurotherm.org.uk
www.neurotherm.org
www.neurotherm.and
www.neurotherm.trade
www.neurotherm.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 15 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 160 times in the last few years