NEW CHINA PALACE LTD

Address

NEW CHINA PALACE LTD
159 DENTON STREET
CARLISLE
CA2 5HB
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08539193
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,551 £389 £1
Debtors: £6,500 £6,500
Creditors due within one year: £18,314 £8,076
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,217 £13
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,217 £13 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jiang Li
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOLSO BONITO LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

8A STANLEY STREET
( REAR OF 8 STANLEY STREET)
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7RG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 7 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years