NEW CITY FITNESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HACKNEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE F BLOCK FALKIRK STREET LONDON N1 6HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£19.57k
Current assets
£92.17k
Fixed assets
£100.90k
Current creditors
£403.88k
Shareholders funds
£270.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03702095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2021

Next statement due by 10 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOREDITCH COMMUNITY SPORTS CENTRE LIMITED24 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/219 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/11/2018 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JANET SMITH

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SHOREDITCH COMMUNITY SPORTS CENTRE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEW CITY FITNESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company