NEW DIRECTION CLOTHING LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE MOULTON PARK NORTHAMPTON NN3 6AP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£232
Current assets
£465.20k
Fixed assets
£8.72k
Current creditors
£369.58k
Shareholders funds
£104.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03239836
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2014

Next statement due by 17 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

14120 - Manufacture of workwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTPHASE LIMITED27 July 2002
EP LIMITED19 November 2007
EP WORKWEAR LIMITED2 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1424 November 2014Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/11/1318 November 2013Annual return made up to 20 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013

View Accounts

26/06/1326 June 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032398360002

View Document

12/01/1312 January 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company