NEW EAST MANCHESTER LIMITED



Last updated 26 February 2019
Legal registered address
C/O MANCHESTER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD PO BOX 532 TOWN HALL ALBERT SQUARE MANCHESTER M60 2LA

Company number
03931250
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAST MANCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED15 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/189 October 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/03/1829 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HOWARD BERNSTEIN

View Document

01/07/171 July 2017VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

02/05/172 May 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company