NEW FOREST LIVERY LIMITED

Company number 03201566



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
40 LAGLAND STREET POOLE DORSET BH15 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2019

Next statement due by 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1621 - Farm animal boarding and care

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARN FARM SERVICES LIMITED9 December 2003
WARN FARM LIVERY LIMITED31 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£84.91k
Current creditors
£84.35k
Shareholders funds
£562
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company