NEW HIGHLAND CONCESSIONS LIMITED

Address

NEW HIGHLAND CONCESSIONS LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE 16 MOORFIELD BUSINESS PARK
YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7YA
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07637503
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £696 £16,657 £14,640
Debtors: £40,562 £40,004 £56,833
Creditors due within one year: £94,712 £109,078 £149,339
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,087 -£13,948 -£14,527
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,718 -£13,625 -£14,097
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Holdsworth
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRODIE CONCESSIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newhighlandconcessions.co.uk
www.newhighlandconcessions.com
www.newhighlandconcessions.sale
www.newhighlandconcessions.motorcycles
www.newhighlandconcessions.clothing
www.newhighlandconcessions.net
www.newhighlandconcessions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 17 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 Oct 2015 13
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years