NEW MEANING LIMITED

Address

NEW MEANING LIMITED
C/O STAFFORD & CO
CPC1, CAPITAL PARK
FULBOURN, CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 5XE
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01525 242 063
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05944535
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £22,399 £81,487 £6,207
Debtors: £94,440 £59,253 £114,200
Creditors due within one year: £52,866 £58,188 £120,187
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,973 £82,552 £220
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,909 £82,047
Total Assets less Liabilities: £675 £789
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £675 £789 £220
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Evans
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lett
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LETT EVANS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

35 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1NT
Changed 12 Feb 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £16,659.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 19 Mar 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years