NEW MEDIA MARKETING FOR SALES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

NEW MEDIA MARKETING FOR SALES LTD
RECOVERY HOUSE HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3TU
(638 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833929
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,086 £996 £215
Debtors: £31,563 £9,913 £4,327
Creditors due within one year: £153,328 £40,816 £15,848
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£113,856 -£29,907 -£11,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£113,311 -£29,180 -£11,306
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Dec 2015

NEW MEDIA MARKETING FOR SALES LIMITED (Company Number 06833929) Registered office: The Enterprise Centre, PO Box 656, Woolpit, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP30 9WR Principal trading address: Northgate Business Centre, 10 Northgate Street, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP33 1HQ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 98 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held at Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU on 5 January 2016 at 12:45 pm for the purposes mentioned in Section 99 to 101 of the said Act. Creditors wishing to vote at the Meeting must lodge their proxy, together with a full statement of account at Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU not later than 12 noon on 4 January 2016. For the purposes of voting, a secured creditor is required (unless he surrenders his security) to lodge at Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU before the meeting, a statement giving particulars of his security, the date when it was given and the value at which it is assessed. Notice is further given that prior to the meeting Alan J Clark of Carter Clark, Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU, who is qualified to act as an insolvency practitioner (IP No. 8760), will furnish creditors free of charge with such information concerning the company's affairs as they may reasonably require. The telephone number of Alan Clark is 020 8524 1447. Sunney Sagoo who can be contacted on 020 8559 5089 will be able to assist with enquiries by creditors. Resolutions to be taken at the aforementioned meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the Liquidator is to be remunerated. The meeting may also receive information about or be called upon to approve the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. By Order of the Board Timothy Vaughan Meadows-Smith, Director Dated 14 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Meadows-smith
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Meadows-smith
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW MEDIA MARKETING AND SALES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2014
ADVANTAGE GLOBAL MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newmediamarketingforsales.co.uk
www.nmmfs.co.uk
www.newmediamarketingforsales.com
www.nmmfs.net
www.newmediamarketingforsal.es
www.newmediamarketingforsales.services
www.nmmfs.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years