NEW MILLENNIA GROUP PLC

Address

NEW MILLENNIA GROUP PLC
1121 ASHTON OLD ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M11 1AA
Phone: 0870 400 7791
Phone: 0161 337 9882
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04820474
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nik Hynes
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Payne
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS MANCHESTER LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

SG CO 10 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

KINGSTON HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 2BZ
Changed 20 Jul 2012

NEW MILLENIA HOUSE, TAMESIDE
BUSINES PARK, WINDMILL LANE,
DENTON, MANCHESTER
M34 3QS
Changed 5 Oct 2006

BROMLEY HOUSE, WOODFORD ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
SK7 1JN
Changed 18 Sep 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
79 £19,413.03

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 31 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 2 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 3 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 4 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years