NEW OPTIONS COMMUNITY FITNESS C.I.C.

Address

NEW OPTIONS COMMUNITY FITNESS C.I.C.
NEW OPTIONS COMMUNITY FITNESS CENTRE
ST. LUKE'S ROAD GRIMETHORPE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 7FN
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07848582
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Barnes
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Debra Barnes
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Ann Bates
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Painter
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW OPTIONS COMMUNITY FITNESS AND TRAINING CIC
Changed 22 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

9 VALLEY DRIVE
GRIMETHORPE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 7FT
Changed 21 Nov 2012

NEW OPTIONS COMMUNITY FITNESS CENTRE ST. LUKES ROAD
GRIMETHORPE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 7FN
Changed 25 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newoptionscommunityfitnesscic.co.uk
www.nocfcic.co.uk
www.newoptionscommunityfitnesscic.com
www.nocfcic.com
www.newoptionscommunityfitnesscic.fit
www.nocfcic.sport
www.newoptionscommunityfitnesscic.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 14 Mar 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now