NEW SAGA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

NEW SAGA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ADVANTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE
132-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 6DE
(1,718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850160
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Seiler
29 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAN21.COM NEW COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2015
PAN21.COM UNTERNEHMENSBERATUNG LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2014
TRANS WORLD CARGO LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O SUITE 17
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE COOPERS END ROAD
LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT
STANSTED
CM24 1SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2014

2 NORTHFIELDS
NORMANS WAY
STANSTED
CM24 8DH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2011

SUITE 17 3RD FLOOR ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
COOPERS END ROAD
LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT
ESSEX
CM24 1SJ
Changed 24 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2009 FROM
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE COOPERS END ROAD
LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT
STANSTED
CM24 1SJ
Changed 11 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newsagainvestments.co.uk
www.newsagainvestments.com
www.newsagainvestments.net
www.newsagainvestments.services
www.newsagainvestments.active
www.newsaga.investments
www.newsagainvestments.business

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 7 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years