HENDERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HENDERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AE
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03984621
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£275,000.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Formica
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Henderson Secretarial Services Limited
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Mcnamara
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2000
PRECIS (1890) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2009 FROM
1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
LONDON
SW1X 7NE
Changed 27 Apr 2009

5 PRINCES GATE
LONDON
SW7 1NS
Changed 9 Apr 2002

5 PRINCES GATE
LONDON
SW7 1QJ
Changed 20 Dec 2000

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 14 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hendersonassetmanagement.co.uk
www.hendersonassetmanagement.com
www.hendersonassetmanagement.org
www.hendersonassetmanagement.management
www.hendersonassetmanagement.office
www.hendersonassetmanagement.org.uk
www.hendersonasset.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days