NEW TASTY BAKERY LTD

Address

NEW TASTY BAKERY LTD
UNIT 102
143 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 1LJ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845096
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,851 £820
Debtors: £4,860 £6,418
Creditors due within one year: £68,671 £374,105
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,205 -£351,867
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £492,049 £239,068
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£356,085 -£393,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£356,085 -£393,439
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

18 Nov 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo I291 of 2016 In the Matter of NEW TASTY BAKERY LIMITED (Company Number 06845096) CR-2016-I291 and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered number 06845096) of Unit 102, 143 Kingston Road London SW19 1LJ presented on 8 November 2016 by MA ENTERPRISE(UK) LIMITED of Unit 10, Bellingham Trading Estate, Franthorne Way, London, England, SE6 3BX (the Petitioner), creditor of the company, will be heard at The Royal Courts of Justice,7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL at: Date: Monday, 16 January 2017 Time: 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 13 January 2016 The Petitioner’s solicitor is Valemus Law, 2nd Floor, 9 Savoy Street, London WC2E 7EG (Ref: MAE001/001/JSH) 17 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dler Ismail
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIVER CRESCENT BAKERY LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2012
DAWSONS BAKERY (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

310 STAFFORD ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 4NH
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2016

14 BOTHWELL ROAD
BOTHWELL ROAD NEW ADDINGTON
CROYDON
CR0 0NR
Changed 29 Apr 2016

C/O NEW TASTY BAKERY LTD
10 HORATIUS WAY
SILVERWINK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CROYDON
LONDON
CR0 4RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013

UNIT 2 LITTLE TENNIS STREET SOUTH
TRENT PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 4EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2012

RUFFORD HALL WATERSIDE WAY TRENT PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 4DP
Changed 4 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newtastybakery.co.uk
www.newtastybakery.com
www.newtastybakery.productions
www.newtastybakery.and
www.newtastybakery.org
www.newtastybakery.org.uk
www.newtastybakery.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Aug 2012 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years