NEW VISION TRAINING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Aug 2011)

Address

NEW VISION TRAINING LIMITED
THE ANNEX
THE OLD SCHOOL WINE STREET
LLANTWIT MAJOR
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF61 1RZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Aug 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Aug 2011)
Company Registration No.:
04451251
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

COMPASS COMMUNITY CARE WALES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007
DEEPCYCLE LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

COMPASS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED
OFFICES ST DAVIDS HOUSE NEW ROAD
NEWTOWN
POWYS SY16 1RB
Changed 7 Dec 2007

4 YEOMANS COURT
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7GL
Changed 28 Nov 2006

12 MOORE CRESCENT
HOUGHTON REGIS
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4GZ
Changed 8 Nov 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newvisiontrain.ing
www.newvision.training
www.newvisiontraining.org.uk
www.newvisiontraining.active
www.newvisiontraining.net
www.newvisiontraining.services
www.newvisiontraining.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 12 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 May 2007 2
31 Mar 2006 29 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 13 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 9 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years