NEWBAAN LTD

Address

NEWBAAN LTD
27 MILLERS WAY
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 5AL
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154473
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £4,047 £793 £181
Debtors: £1,971 £466 £994
Creditors due within one year: £15,278 £4,518 £6,544
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,260 -£3,259 -£5,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,587 -£2,175
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bengang Fang
24 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tao Peng
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jiaxing Tian
30 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWBAAN LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2012
NEW BAAN LTD.
Changed 26 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

95 HAMSTERLY PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 5DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2014

4 STANHOPE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 6JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 23 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 17 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 12 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years