NEWCASTLE CARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2011

Address

NEWCASTLE CARE LIMITED
UNIT 6 BANKSIDE
THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9SY
(647 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778180
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 Jan 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Previous Company Names

CARE (NE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code