NEWCASTLE RUGBY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newcastle Falcons Rfu, Kingston Park, Brunton Road, Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE13 8AF

Latest financial results as at 27 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.47m
Current assets
£4.49m
Fixed assets
£20.62m
Current creditors
£31.98m
Shareholders funds
£-13.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03706046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (380) LIMITED15 April 1999
NEWCASTLE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED22 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-28

View Document

27/06/2127 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2028 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company