NEWELL RUBBERMAID UK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NEWELL RUBBERMAID UK SERVICES LIMITED
HALIFAX AVENUE
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8SS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02933327
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£285,046,442.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Haren
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Stipancich
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOSEPH OGDEN, MICHAEL THORNILEY-WALKER AND CLOUGH TRUSTEES LLP
DILAPIDATIONS DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2010
JOSEPH OGDEN, MICHAEL JAMES THORNILEY-WALKER AND CLOUGH TRUSTEES LLP
DILAPIDATIONS DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2010
WHITHORN LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

NEWELL LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2012
NEWELL HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

LIFAX AVENUE, FRADLEY PARK, LICHFIELD, STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8SS
Changed 9 Feb 2007

0 PAVILION DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK, NORTHAMPTON, NN4 7RG
Changed 5 Feb 2007

AR GLASS WORKS, SUNDERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR, SR4 6EB
Changed 10 Jan 2006

9 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 5PR
Changed 5 Dec 1997

SPRING GARDENS, MANCHESTER, M2 2BB
Changed 1 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newellrubbermaidukservices.co.uk
www.newellrubbermaidukservices.com
www.newellrubbermaidukservices.active
www.newellrubbermaidukservices.services
www.newellrubbermaidukservices.org
www.newellrubbermaidukservices.org.uk
www.newellrubbermaidukservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last month