NEWELL RUBBERMAID UK PRODUCTION

Address

NEWELL RUBBERMAID UK PRODUCTION
HALIFAX AVENUE
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8SS
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00200093
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1924 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 217 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Smith
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bradford Turner
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARKER PEN COMPANY
Changed 30 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

PARKER HOUSE
ESTATE ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0AU
Changed 3 Feb 2011

17/F ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 15 May 2002

NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0AU
Changed 8 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
217 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years