NEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LIMITED

Address

NEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LIMITED
NEWFIELD ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 3ET
Phone: 0121 543 0000
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04594328
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £71 £4
Debtors: £241 £133
Creditors due within one year: £212 £30
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £107
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erica Dobson
10 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Graham Lucking
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Price
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Tatjana Stream
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WTD LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCK AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

WELLMAN THERMAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2015
BROOMCO (3062) LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 25 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newfieldindustrialestate.co.uk
www.newfieldindustrialestate.com
www.newfieldindustrial.estate
www.wellmanthermal.consulting
www.wellmanthermal.management
www.newfieldindustrialestate.org.uk
www.newfieldindustrialestate.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 9 Apr 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 20 Jan 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years