NEWGEN RENEWABLES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

NEWGEN RENEWABLES HOLDINGS LIMITED
VICTORIA COURT
91 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
ENGLAND
HD9 3JA
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184905
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£101.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £201 £201 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Staveley
20 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWGEN RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 4 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 18 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years