NEWHALL SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

NEWHALL SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
FAIRWAYS HOUSE GEORGE STREET
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9WS
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other food services

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797094
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £465 £569
Creditors due within one year: £907 £782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£442 -£213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£442 -£213
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soloman Kraus
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Sholom Kraus
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jacob Kraus
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Channah Kraus
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joseph Kraus
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Dinah Neuman
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHATNEZ UK LTD
Changed 16 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

8 KINGS ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0LE
Changed 28 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years