NEWHAM NEW DEAL PARTNERSHIP

Address

NEWHAM NEW DEAL PARTNERSHIP
ST LUKES COMMUNITY CENTRE 89
TARLING ROAD
LONDON
E16 1HN
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05033441
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reginald Amoah
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fiona Baird
14 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Nicola Barratt
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fay Cannings
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jean Ludlam
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Ludlam
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Niamh Margalit
16 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hazel Taverner
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWHAM NEW DEAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2010
WEST HAM AND PLAISTOW NEW DEAL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

GRASSROOTS MEMORIAL PARK MEMORIAL AVENUE
WEST HAM
LONDON
E15 3DB
Changed 27 Dec 2013

THE HUB, 123 STAR LANE
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
LONDON
E16 4PZ
Changed 14 Apr 2010

1 COMYNS CLOSE
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 4JJ
Changed 30 Dec 2009

1 COMYNS CLOSE
CANNING TOWN
LONDON
E16 4JJ
Changed 24 Feb 2009

1 LONDON ROAD
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 0AT
Changed 14 Feb 2008

EPTRE COURT, 40 TOWER HILL, LONDON, EC3N 4DX
Changed 28 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newhamnewdealpartnership.co.uk
www.newhamnewdealpartnership.com
www.newhamnewdealpartnership.work
www.newhamnewdealpartnership.education
www.newhamnewdealpartnership.active
www.newhamnewdealpartnership.org
www.newhamnewdealpartnership.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 3 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 15 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years