REGAIN RECYCLING AND PLASTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

REGAIN RECYCLING AND PLASTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
C/O REGAIN POLYMERS LTD NEWTON LANE
ALLERTON BYWATER
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2AL
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07781903
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dunn
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Marron
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REGAIN POLYMERS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 1121 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rraph.co.uk
www.regainrecyclingnplasticsholdings.co.uk
www.regainrecyclingandplasticsholdings.co.uk
www.regainrecyclingnplasticsholdings.com
www.regainrecyclingandplasticsholdings.com
www.rraph.com
www.regainrecyclingandplastics.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month