NEWLY WEDS FOODS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2012

Address

NEWLY WEDS FOODS (EUROPE) LIMITED
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AP
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01841256
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1984
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,001.00 on 14 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Charles Angell
9 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Hall
9 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Seely
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RHM INGREDIENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CALDER CLOSE CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3BA
Changed 16 May 2012

OWL LANE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9AX
Changed 16 Aug 2011

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 13 May 2004

CHAPEL HOUSE
LISTON ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1TJ
Changed 7 Jun 2002

EAST PUTNEY HOUSE
84 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2ST
Changed 12 Sep 2000

OWL LANE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9AX
Changed 17 May 1995

TORRE ROAD
LEEDS LS9 7RZ
Changed 6 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 25 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 29 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years