NEWMAN MARTIN AND BUCHAN (1987) LIMITED

Address

NEWMAN MARTIN AND BUCHAN (1987) LIMITED
NMB HOUSE
17 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7LN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02088841
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£611,665.40 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Benzies
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anita Law
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Rock
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2014
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

NEWMAN MARTIN AND BUCHAN LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND HOUSE
1/4 BURY STREET
LONDON
EC3A 5HP
Changed 12 Dec 2003

15 SAINT HELENS PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 6DE
Changed 6 Jun 1990

BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AP
Changed 25 Feb 1988

5 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
Changed 23 May 1987

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 15 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newmanmartinandbuchan.co.uk
www.newmanmartinnbuchan.co.uk
www.newmanmartinandbuchan.com
www.newmanmartinnbuchan.com
www.newmanmartinandbuchan.insure
www.newmanmartinbuchan.and
www.newmanmartinnbuchan.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 11 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 15 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 30 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years