NEWMARK PRECISION METAL FINISHES LTD

Address

NEWMARK PRECISION METAL FINISHES LTD
7 SCARTH ROAD
LONDON
SW13 0ND
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00661524
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1960 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Debtors: £1,756 £1,756 £1,756
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,756 £1,756 £1,756
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,756 £1,756 £1,756
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,756 £1,756 £1,756
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Newmark
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
before 11 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RETAIL EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2002

Previous Addresses

54 CROSSWAYS
THREE BRIDGES
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1QW
Changed 24 Aug 2009

C/O NEWMARK PRECISION METAL
FINISHES LTD
VICTORIA STREET,HORSHAM
SUSSEX,RH13 5DW
Changed 6 Aug 2001

STANLEY STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 4 Apr 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years