NEWMARKET ASSETS (NO 2) LIMITED

Address

NEWMARKET ASSETS (NO 2) LIMITED
27A PARK LANE
SALFORD
M7 4JE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08507269
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Phillips
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2013
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2013
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

RIVERVIEW CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 9 May 2013

Previous Addresses

32 PARKSWAY
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0JB
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2013

MAYBROOK HOUSE 40 BLACKFRIARS STREET
40 BLACKFRIARS STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 2EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2013

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newmarketassets.co.uk
www.newmarketassets.com
www.newmarketassets.net
www.newmarketassets.org
www.newmarketassets.company
www.newmarketassets.active
www.newmarketassets.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years