NEWPORT ROOFING SUPPLIES LTD

Address

NEWPORT ROOFING SUPPLIES LTD
LANYON HOUSE
MISSION COURT
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 2DW
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08201512
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £70,686 £27,629 £100
Debtors: £12,554 £22,230
Creditors due within one year: £142,937 £92,722
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,938 £24,955
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,079 £24,813
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,707 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bishop
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WALES FIBERGLASS ROOFING SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O UHY PEACHEYS
LANYON HOUSE MISSION COURT
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES
NP20 2DW
Changed 2 Jan 2014

18 GOLDTOPS
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 5WJ
WALES
Changed 8 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 3 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 16 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 10 Jun 2014 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years