NEWQUAY HELICOPTERS (2013) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
SMITH WILLIAMSON LLP PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE BRISTOL BS1 6NA

Company number
05653433
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 9 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 9 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 9 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2013

Next statement due by 11 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 1139 LIMITED24 May 2006
BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED7 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1427 January 2014Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/11/1329 November 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY EDWARD JONES / 31/08/2013

View Document

13/09/1313 September 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2012 TO 09/05/2013

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/06/13

View Document

10/05/1310 May 2013STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company