NEWSCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 12 WELLHEADS CRESCENT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DYCE ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB21 7GA

Company number
SC106438
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTRA PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED27 September 2005
ASTRA MEDIACO LIMITED12 January 2006
ASTRA PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1416 May 2014 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

24/01/1424 January 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

21/03/1221 March 2012 31/12/11 NO CHANGES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company